2011/2012 Under 15s Winners of the Churchill Cup

2011/2012 Under 7,s Winners of the Hawkins Cup.

2011/2012 Under 10s Tigers Winners of the Charlie Ruston Sheild

2011/2012 Under 10s Tigers Winners of the Hawkins Sports Tournement

2011/2012 Under 10s Tigers Winners of the Silverdale  Tournement

2011/2012 Under 10s Tigers Ruuners up in the Holy Names Tournement

2011/2012 Under 12s WJYL President Cup Runners Up

2011/2012 Under 12s WJYL Division 3 Winners

2011/2012 Under 10s Bilston Leaque Winners


2011/2012 Under 12s Lichfeild Leaque Runners up

201012012 Under 12s Lichfeild Sheild Runners up

2011/ 2012 Under 9s WJYL League Cup Winners


2011/2012 Under 9s WJYL Divisional Winners

2011/2012 Under 9s WJYL League Cup Winners


2010/2011 Under 12s UEFA Young Champions Regional Winners

2010/2011 Under 12s WJYL Festival Trophy Group A Winners


2010/2011 Under 12s WJYL Division 1 Winners


2010/2011 Under 12s WJYL Presidents League Cup Winners


2009/2010 Under 11s WJYL  Steve Richards League Cup Winners

2009/2010 Under 11s WJYL Diamond Trophy Group A Winners

2009/2010 Under 11s WJYL Division 1 Joint Runners Up

2009/2010 Under 11s R&T Tours Looe Bay Tournament Runners Up

2008/2009 Under 12s WJYL Division 2 Winners


Cresswell Under 7's win tournament, in the end of season 2006 tournaments

 

 

CRESSWELL LADIES  NEWHALL UNITED TOURNAMENT SEMI FINALISTS  JUNE 2006
Open Aged Lady's - 2006 DOVEFIELD tournament semi finallist
Under 10's Girls - Semi Finalists in the Wyrley 7's tournament 20/05/2006
2005/2006 Under 15's League Runners Up (on goal diff) Cresswell 98'
2005/2006 Under 15's Elizabeth Cup (league cup) Winners Cresswell 98'
2004/2005 Under 14's Staffs cup finalist Cresswell 98'
2004/2005 Under 14's Norfolk Cup Winners Cresswell 98'
2004/ 2005 Open Aged Lady's - Whittington  Tournament Runners - Up
Under 17's Girls 2004 / 2005 League  Winners & League Cup Runners Up
Under 10's Division 4 Champions 2004/2005
Under 17s Girls 2003 / 2004
League Cup Winners Cresswell 79s
Runners Up Cresswell Wanderers
League Runners Up  Cresswell 79s
Under 16's Girls 2002 / 2003 south staffs young ladies league / league runners up and league cup runners up
Under 14's Girls 2001 / 2002 south staffs young ladies league / league runners up and league cup runners up
Under 16's Staffs Cup Champions 2001/2002
Under 12's Girls County Champions 2001/2002
Under 10's Ron Hughes Cup Finalists - 2000/2001
Under 10's Division 2 Champions 2000/2001
Under 10's Bentley Community Millenium Sevens Winners 1999/2000
Under 10's Division 2 Champions 1999/2000
Under 10's Bescot Sevens Division 1 Champions 1998/1999
Premier Division Championship - 1993/94
Division B Championship - 1992/93
Division B Runners Up - 1983/84
Division C Championship - 1984/85
Division D Championship - 1993/94, 1995/96
Junior Division 1 Championship - 1987/88, 1991/92
Junior Division 1 Runners Up - 1993/94
Junior Division 2 Championship - 1981/82, 1982/83, 1990/91
Junior Division 4 Championship - 1986/87
Junior Division 5 Championship - 1992//93
Junior Division 6 Runners Up - 1995/96
Junior Division 7 Championship - 1985/86
Junior Division 8 Championship - 1995/96
Junior Division 8 Runners Up - 1992/93
Junior Division 9 Championship - 1990/91
The Sportco Trophy - 1993/94
The Robert Eccleston Memorial Trophy - 1983/84, 1991/92, 1992/93
Carol Cup - 1987/88, 1991/92
Bill Green Junior Cup - 1986/87, 1987/88
A.T. Wellings Trophy - 1985/86
Presidents Trophy - 1985/86
Ron Smith Trophy - 1986/87
R.N. Crutchley Challenge Cup - 1981/82
The Staffs Cup Winners under 15 & under 14 - 1991/92
   










Cannock Cricket & Hockey Club
Over the years, the club has enjoyed its fair share of success winning many honours and in the process launched a number of professional careers.
Andy Thompson (Wolves)
Dean Keats (Walsall)